For enrollment please submit your CV to the following e-mail address: yalili@sterlinggroup.az or contact us via following numbers:
Tel + (994 12) 498 72 07; 493 10 34
2. «Sterling Group Ltd» is seeking QA/QC Manager.
· Male
· Age 25-35;
· University degree;
· Knowledge of QMS, standards of ISO;
· Work experience in related sphere.
For enrollment for Please submit your CV to the following e-mail address: yalili@sterlinggroup.az or contact us via following numbers:
3.«Sterling Group Ltd» company is seeking HSE Manager for new project.
· Male;
· Knowledge of ISO14001 and ISO18001;
McDermott Caspian Contractors Inc. (MCCI) is currently looking for degreed graduates of American or Western European universities in the fields of Engineering, Business and Accounting.
Qualified applicants will be considered based on their fields of study, previous work experience, and expressed preference for a particular work discipline.
If accepted, the applicants will receive on-the-job training and have opportunity for upward mobility within the company.
Minimum requirements are:
-Bachelors or Masters degree from an American, Western European, or Turkish University in the specified fields of Engineering, Business or Accounting.
-Excellent command of spoken and written Azeri, English and Russian.
-The desire to work in a dynamic, demanding and culturally diverse work environment.
-Only applicants that possess the above requirements will be considered for employment.
Interested Alumni possessing the minimum requirements are encouraged to mail their CV or Resume to Afindley@mcdermott.com
6) JOB ANNOUNCEMENT InterContinental Hotels Group
that currently operating hotels around the globe, supported by reservations centres and corporate offices. With more than 3,500 hotels and over 536,000 guest rooms in nearly 100 countries, our success continues to provide an array of exciting career opportunities for over 90,000 talented and dedicated people. We have extensive plans in place for future expansion that will create a variety of new and exciting opportunities.
The newly opening Holiday Inn Baku Airport hotel enjoys an excellent location at the Heydar Aliyev International Airport, offering 202 luxuriously appointed hotel rooms and suites. Fitness facilities, indoor and outdoor swimming pool, sauna, steam room, spa and attractive restaurants and unique bar complete this exceptionally charming hotel. The hotel is well equipped for hosting business and social gatherings of every description, with eight flexible function rooms that can accommodate from 10 to 450 guests with parking facilities of 260 spaces.
The largest and fastest growing hotel company in the world wants you for Holiday Inn Baku Airport – now hiring for all positions: